SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Adams Memorial Library
Avonmore Public Library
Belle Vernon Public Library
Caldwell Memorial Library
Delmont Public Library
Greensburg Hempfield Area Libr
Jeannette Public Library
Ligonier Valley Library
Lower Burrell - Peoples Librar
Manor Public Library
Monessen Public Library
Mount Pleasant Public Library
Murrysville Community Library
New Alexandria Public Library
New Florence Community Library
New Kensington - Peoples Libra
Norwin Public Library
Penn Area Library
Rostraver Public Library
Scottdale Public Library
Sewickley Township Public Libr
Smithton Public Library
Trafford Community Public Libr
Unity Library
Vandergrift Public Library
Youngwood Area Public Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Book Club
Book Sale
Cancelled Program
Children's Program
Children's Room Grand Reopening
Community Event
Computer Class
Family Program
Genealogy Forum
Holiday / Library Closing
Holiday Open House
Internet Classes
Library Closing/In-Service Day
Library Closing/System Maintenance
Library Fundraiser
Pennsylvania Room Event
Pennsylvania Room Exhibit
Public Meeting
Storytime
Summer Reading Program
Teen Program
Volunteer
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Everyone
Adult
Babies
Toddlers
Children
Teens
Family
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1


2



W
e
e
k
28
3


4


5
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour
* 10:00 AM-High Flying Fun
* 1:00 PM-Legos Without Limits
* 1:00 PM-Trivia Tuesday
* 3:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Create
* 3:00 PM-Urgency Emergency

6
* 10:00 AM-Exercise Eggs
* 10:00 AM-Story Time for 2's
* 11:30 AM-Duck Soup
* 1:00 PM-Order on the Court
* 1:00 PM-Peg + Cat and the Race Car Problem
* 3:00 PM-Exercise Hunt

7
* 10:00 AM-Obstacle Course Challenge
* 10:00 AM-Sporty Dinos
* 1:00 PM-Exercise Your Ability to Choose ... Your Own Program
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story and Fitness

8


9
* 9:00 AM-WLN T.R.O.T.T. at The Five Star Trail (Huff Ave. trailhead)
* 2:00 PM-Tournament of Champions


W
e
e
k
29
10


11
* 10:00 AM-Itty Bitty Peas
* 1:00 PM-Baseball - History and Hijinks
* 1:00 PM-Mondays in the Park: Stage Right! Books Come Alive!

12
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour
* 10:00 AM-Tennis Anyone?
* 1:00 PM-Don't Touch That Germ!
* 1:00 PM-Legos Without Limits
* 3:00 PM-Exercise Your Creativity ... Upside Down Drawing

13
* 10:00 AM-Play Ball, Zachary!
* 10:00 AM-Story Time for 2's
* 1:00 PM-EEEK! Eeyore!
* 1:00 PM-That's How We Roll--Golf Ball Style
* 6:30 PM-Daddy's Little Slugger

14
* 1:00 PM-Roller Girl: A book discussion
* 1:00 PM-The Written Word
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story and Fitness

15


16
* 12:00 PM-Ice Cream Blast


W
e
e
k
30
17


18
* 10:00 AM-Fitness Charades
* 10:00 AM-Read to Kaya!
* 10:10 AM-Read to Kaya!
* 10:20 AM-Read to Kaya!
* 10:30 AM-Read to Kaya!
* 10:40 AM-Read to Kaya!
* 10:50 AM-Read to Kaya!
* 1:00 PM-Mondays in the Park: Stage Right! Books Come Alive!
* 3:00 PM-Paddle-To-The-Sea

19
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour
* 1:00 PM-Legos Without Limits
* 3:00 PM-Exercise Your Creativity ... Wallpaper Collage

20
* 10:00 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Candy Land ... Life Size
* 11:30 AM-Putt, Putt, Putt
* 1:00 PM-Walkin' With Rosie
* 3:00 PM-Games Galore

21
* 10:00 AM-Bug in a Vacuum: Escape the Katie Room
* 1:00 PM-Paper Football
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story and Fitness

22


23
* 7:00 PM-Library/Family Night for Riverhounds


W
e
e
k
31
24


25
* 10:00 AM-Stretch Your Senses
* 1:00 PM-Mondays in the Park: Stage Right! Books Come Alive!
* 1:00 PM-Sports Bowling
* 3:00 PM-Healthy Snack Attack
* 6:25 PM-Mommy is My Reading Champ

26
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour
* 1:00 PM-Legos Without Limits
* 1:00 PM-Puppet Play
* 3:00 PM-Exercise Your Creativity ... 3-D Drawing
* 3:00 PM-Move Those Dancing Feet

27
* 10:00 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Tacky and the Winter Games
* 3:00 PM-Olympic Games

28
* 10:00 AM-Escape! ... The Program Room
* 12:00 PM-Escape! ... The Program Room
* 1:00 PM-"On Your Mark, Get Set, Read" ... Favorites
* 3:00 PM-Escape! ... The Program Room

29


30



W
e
e
k
32
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.